True Wind Marine
Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door
Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door
Couldn't load pickup availability
To ensure the fastest delivery, orders are fulfilled and shipped directly from our specialized partner warehouses across the USA
Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door
This Shrink Wrap International boat shrink wrap supplies 36" zippered door will allow repeated entry and exit without damaging the protective shrink film. It will permit easy zippered access into shrink wrapped boats or machinery without compromising the cover. This boat shrink wrap supplies zippered door can be used on boats, motor vehicles, aircraft and nay other application where access is required.
Features:
- Allow Repeated Entry and Exit Without Damaging the Protective Shrink Film
- Permit Easy Zippered Access
- Use On Boats, Motor Vehicles, and Aircraft
- Cloth Zipper
- Available In Multiple Colors
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door used for?
The Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door provides easy access through shrink-wrapped covers on boats, machinery, motor vehicles, aircraft, and other applications where entry is required. It allows repeated entry and exit without damaging the protective shrink film or compromising the cover.
How does the Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door provide access through shrink wrap?
The door uses a cloth zipper to create an access point in the shrink-wrapped cover. This provides convenient zippered entry while allowing the protective shrink film to remain in place around the covered equipment.
Can the Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door be used repeatedly?
Yes. The product is designed to allow repeated entry and exit without damaging the protective shrink film. This makes it suitable for shrink-wrapped equipment that requires regular access during storage.
What applications is the Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door suitable for?
The Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door can be used on boats, motor vehicles, aircraft, and other applications where access through a shrink-wrapped cover is required. The product description specifically identifies these applications.
Does the Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door come in different colors?
Yes. The Shrink Wrap Supplies 36" Zippered Door is available in multiple colors. The supplied product information does not specify the individual color options.
Share
